Crypto Casino Welcome Bonus
125% up to $1,250
Total package: $3,750 across 3 deposits
Wagering
25× (1st), 50× (2nd & 3rd)
Min Deposit
$10
Promo Code
BTCCWB1250 (1st)
Max Withdrawal
$9,500 per transaction
Bovada CasinoPromo Code

Bovada Casino Promo Code: Codes, Steps and Wagering Rules

Looking for a Bovada Casino Promo Code? This guide sets out the available codes, what each one matches, and the rollover attached to it. For readers in Australia, the site is blocked from Australian access, so these codes do not create a route to use the service from Australia.
Bovada holds licences from the Union of the Comoros and the Central Reserve Authority of Western Sahara.
  • OperatorPart of the Bodog brand
  • Established2011
  • Game Library500+ slots, live dealer, poker
  • Providers29 including Pragmatic Play, RTG

Promo codes and Australian access: the practical starting point

A promo code is linked to a particular product, payment type or deposit stage. The crypto casino codes are different from the fiat casino codes, while sports and poker have their own arrangements. So, before entering a code for Casino Bovada, match the code with the offer you actually intend to use.

One practical point matters for Australian readers: the site is blocked from Australian access. The details below explain how the codes and their terms are structured, but a code does not change that access restriction.

Casino codes: match values, deposit stages and rollover

The main casino codes are split between crypto and fiat deposits. The crypto package reaches $3,750 across three deposits, while the fiat package reaches $3,000 across three deposits. The code and deposit stage need to line up, so do not treat one code as interchangeable with another.

CodeUseMatch and rollover
BTCCWB1250First crypto casino deposit125% match up to $1,250; 25x rollover on deposit + bonus
BTC2NDCWBSecond and third crypto casino deposits125% match up to $1,250 on each; 50x rollover on deposit + bonus
CAWELCOME100First fiat casino deposit100% match up to $1,000; 12x rollover
BV2NDCWBSecond and third fiat casino deposits100% match up to $1,000 on each deposit

The general minimum deposit is $10, and transactions are in USD. For the first crypto code, the match is 125% of the deposit until the $1,250 ceiling is reached. The second and third crypto codes use the same match rate and ceiling, but their rollover rises to 50x on the deposit plus bonus.

The first fiat code uses a 100% match capped at $1,000 with 12x rollover. The second and third fiat codes also match 100% up to $1,000 each. Keep the code, deposit stage and payment type together when checking the promotion.

Sports and poker codes: different products, different rules

Sports and poker use separate promotional terms. A crypto sports deposit can use BTCSWB750, while the fiat sports offer does not require a promo code. Poker uses PWB500 and releases its bonus in small $5 steps as you earn poker rewards points.

CodeProductOfferKey condition
BTCSWB750Crypto sports75% match up to $750Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV, Litecoin or Tether deposit; 5x rollover
No code requiredFiat sports50% match up to $250A $500 minimum deposit is needed to reach the maximum; 5x rollover
PWB500Poker100% match up to $500No wagering requirement; unlocks in $5 increments for every 150 poker rewards points

The sports rollover is 5x on the bonus amount. That is a different calculation from the crypto casino codes, where the first, second and third deposits use rollover on the deposit plus bonus. The poker offer follows its points system rather than a standard wagering requirement.

For example, 150 rewards points earned while playing poker unlocks $5. Reaching 300 points would unlock $10 in two $5 increments. The points are earned through poker play, so this code is designed around the poker product rather than casino or sports activity.

How to use a promo code without mixing up the terms

  1. Choose the matching offer

    Start with the product you want: crypto casino, fiat casino, crypto sports, fiat sports or poker. Then note the deposit stage if the code applies to a first, second or third deposit.

  2. Prepare the account details

    Registration uses the JOIN button and asks for your full name, date of birth, email address, cell phone number, postcode and country of residence. You also create a password after completing the form.

  3. Use the matching payment type

    For the crypto sports code, the qualifying deposit methods named are Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV, Litecoin and Tether. The broader deposit list also includes cards, Ethereum, Match Pay, bank options, player transfer, vouchers and cheque by mail.

  4. Enter the code exactly

    Use the code shown for the selected offer during the relevant account or deposit flow. For the fiat sports match, no code is required, so the important step is meeting the $500 deposit needed to reach its maximum.

  5. Check the match and ceiling

    Confirm the percentage, maximum amount and rollover attached to the code. A 125% match, for example, is not the same as a 100% match, and the second and third crypto deposits carry a higher rollover.

  6. Keep the requirement in view

    Save the code and its terms before you start wagering. That makes it easier to track whether your play is contributing and helps you avoid requesting a Withdrawal before the relevant requirement is complete.

Wagering maths: see what a matched deposit requires

A simple calculation can make the rollover much easier to understand. Take the deposit, work out the bonus, add the two amounts when the term says deposit plus bonus, then multiply by the stated rollover figure.

ExampleCalculationTotal wagering figure
$100 first crypto casino deposit$100 deposit + $125 bonus = $225; $225 × 25$5,625
$100 second or third crypto casino deposit$100 deposit + $125 bonus = $225; $225 × 50$11,250
$100 first fiat casino deposit$100 deposit + $100 bonus = $200; $200 × 12$2,400
$750 crypto sports bonus$750 bonus × 5$3,750

These examples show the arithmetic only. They are not a promise of winnings or a guaranteed cash balance. The game contribution also matters when casino play is used for rollover.

Game typeContribution
Video slots100%
Table games20% - 50%
Video poker10% - 20%
Craps0%
Live dealer games0%

Bonus funds cannot be used on live dealer games, and live dealer bets do not count towards the wagering requirement. Craps also contributes 0%. If a withdrawal is attempted before rollover is completed, the bonus and related winnings are forfeited.

Rewards and promotions that do not use a code

Promo codes are only one part of the rewards setup. Cash back on losses is available through the Bovada Rewards Programme, with the percentage increasing at higher reward tiers. Points can be redeemed for cash for sports bets, casino games and poker tournaments.

ActivityPoints
Video poker1
Table games1
Sports singles3
Slots5
Specialty games15
Teasers15
Round robin25
Parlays25
Straight wager on racebook40
Exotics and multiples on racebook60

Higher reward tiers receive higher cash back percentages and access to additional deposit and withdrawal methods. Members can also access exclusive poker tournaments through the rewards programme.

The Refer-a-Friend promotion offers a 200% referral bonus up to $200 for each friend referred, plus an additional $75 if that friend deposits with crypto. Its rollover is 5x for sports and 25x for casino.

A Mega Scratch Card promotion is also available each day after a $150 minimum deposit in one transaction and $500 or more wagered on casino games within 7 days of that deposit. Once qualified, the card unlocks within approximately 30 minutes, with participation once every 24 hours for 7 consecutive days. Prizes include random wins and Reward Points. Other promotions include 2x Reward Points and mystery bounties by knockout poker.

Payments, verification and the point where a payout can be requested

The general minimum deposit is $10 and the maximum withdrawal is up to $9,500 per transaction. Crypto deposits do not carry fees from the casino, although third-party processors such as credit card processors may add network or transaction fees. Deposit options can differ by area of residence and account type.

Crypto withdrawals are often processed within minutes. A withdrawal requires a 6-digit SMS verification code, and you have 3 attempts. KYC documents may include government-issued identification, proof of residence such as a utility bill, and proof of the payment method.

If withdrawal verification fails, the account is locked for 24 hours, while deposit functionality remains active during the withdrawal lockout. The key timing point for a code is simpler: complete the required rollover before requesting money, because an early withdrawal forfeits the bonus and related winnings.

Support is available through live chat in English and Spanish, with an average response time of 10 minutes. Telephone support, a Help Center and a dispute resolution process are also available.

Keep the code and the maths together

The safest way to assess a promotion is to record the exact code, payment type, match cap and rollover before you play. That makes the offer easier to manage from the start.

Promo Code: your questions

Which promo code applies to the first crypto casino deposit?

Use BTCCWB1250 for a 125% match up to $1,250. The rollover is 25x on the deposit plus bonus.

Which code covers the second and third crypto casino deposits?

BTC2NDCWB covers both the second and third crypto casino deposits, with a 125% match up to $1,250 on each. The rollover is 50x on the deposit plus bonus.

What code is used for the first fiat casino deposit?

CAWELCOME100 provides a 100% match up to $1,000 on the first fiat casino deposit, with 12x rollover.

Which code applies to crypto sports deposits?

BTCSWB750 provides a 75% match up to $750 for deposits made with Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Bitcoin SV, Litecoin or Tether. The sports rollover is 5x on the bonus amount.

How does the poker promo code unlock its value?

PWB500 offers a 100% match up to $500. It has no wagering requirement and unlocks in $5 increments for every 150 rewards points earned playing poker.

Which casino games contribute to rollover?

Video slots contribute 100%, table games contribute 20% - 50%, and video poker contributes 10% - 20%. Craps and live dealer games contribute 0%.

What currency are transactions made in?

All transactions at Bovada Casino are made in USD, so players outside the United States should keep currency conversion in mind. Deposits and withdrawals are handled in US dollars regardless of the payment method chosen. This makes budgeting straightforward for American players, since there is no need to track exchange rates or conversion fees on the casino side.

What should Australian readers know before using a code?

The site is blocked from Australian access. The promo codes therefore do not provide a way to access the service from Australia.